?

Log in

Pixel dust sprinkling #63 THRILLING 2 BIRDS WITH ONE CLICK… - Miss Pixel [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Miss Pixel

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Mar. 20th, 2007|11:17 pm]
Miss Pixel
[Tags|, , ]


Pixel dust sprinkling #63



THRILLING 2 BIRDS WITH ONE CLICK

Recently a little birdie asked me to take a
a birdie pic for her. Well... a seagull flew
overhead me today & finally made that
possible. This one's for you, Dree. xo



LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: daisygurl79
2007-03-21 12:33 pm (UTC)
shit hawk! I have to admit I dislike these guys haha These and piegions are not my favourite birds in the world. Esp. here in the city (well don't see too many sea gulls per say) because they don't care and will fly directly at you to the point where YOU have to jump out of the way haha
(Reply) (Thread)
From: 365pix
2007-03-21 05:13 pm (UTC)
yay! i love it sooo much :)
i knew when it popped up i was having
a request filled.

agh! i like how he ( i'm assuming it's a He)
looks kinda like a plane & how his right wing
(my right) looks larger & gosh... just everything.

his expression too :) i like the way seagulls
have that rounded chin & neck.. makes them look
funny sometimes.

i just love this so muucch. it's a perfect shot
against the perfect sky.

hahaha and your photo title here...! couldn't be
any cuter.. or true! Thrilled to the maxxxx!

i'm so spoiled :) XO
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: delicatexflower
2007-03-21 08:39 pm (UTC)

blackbird singing in the dead of night
take these broken wings and learn to fly
all your life
you were only waiting for this moment to arise.

blackbird singing in the dead of night
take these sunken eyes and learn to see
all your life
you were only waiting for this moment to be free.


lovely picture of birdie! =]

i heart your icon too!

i saw her photo shoot on 'ohnotheydidn't' and i fell
in love with that photo! i was going to make an icon
out of that picture because there's something lovely
about it! ♥
(Reply) (Thread)